McDonald County property record for 107 Blackjack Ln, Pineville, MO 64856
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,625 sqft · built 2018 |
| Lot Size | 0.24 acres (10,454 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,614 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 09-9.0-29-000-000-001.009 |
| Primary APN | 09-9.0-29-000-000-001.009 |
|---|
| Building Area | 2,625 sqft Adjusted Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 1,729 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2018 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 10,454 sqft (0.24 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Street Address | 107 BLACKJACK LN |
|---|---|
| City | PINEVILLE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64856 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 3 PINEVILLE COUNTRY HOMES |
| Legal Range | 32W |
| Legal Township | 22N |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | MCDONALD MO |
| Township / Civil Division | PINEVILLE NORTH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1097 |
| Census Tract | 70402 |
Source: McDonald County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 775, NOEL, MO 64854-0775 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: McDonald County assessment roll, as of November 11, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | McDonald County |
| Municipality | Pineville City |
| Unified School District | McDonald County R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,780 (-) | $198,820 (-) Land $12,080 Building $186,740 | |
| 2025 | $1,614.00 (+8.76%) | $37,780 (+8.47%) | $198,820 (+8.47%) Land $12,080 Building $186,740 |
| 2023 | $1,484.00 | $34,830 | $183,300 Land $11,500 Building $171,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 15, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2015–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2019 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 82% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PINEVILLE PWS serves 791 people · EPA ID MO5010645 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2024 |
| Lead | 7 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | No certified operator May 2025 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Rally Networks DSL | 10 / 1 |
May also be available: McDonald County Telephone and Internet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures