Monroe County property record for 107 Barrys Rd, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.67 acres (29,185 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $237,234 (Aug 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $567 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2026 Mortgage Feb 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.15.2.3 |
| Primary APN | 02.15.2.3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 672 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 29,185 sqft (0.67 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 195 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 64 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02632002979372 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 107 BARRYS RD |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-2115 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-S |
| Legal Description | LOT 299A 299B |
| Legal Subdivision | SUN VALLEY |
| Legal Block | 97 |
| Legal Lot Number | 299A |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 301204 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 107 BARRYS RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-2115 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 16, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · FHA Mortgage FREEDOM MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
| Feb 13, 2019 | Grant Deed, Transfer PENN REALTY SETTLEMENT SERVICES, PENN RLTY SETTLEMENT SVC |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 28, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 28, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 13, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202420160 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2655 / 8728 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 7, 2018 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000003217 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 16, 2026 |
| Property Address | 107 BARRYS RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-2115 |
| Document Number | 0000008710 |
| Book / Page | 2689 / 3353 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 3, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20268710 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | MORTGAGE CONNECT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 107 BARRYS RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-2115 |
| Document Number | 0000008710, |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 16, 2026 |
| Book Page | 2689/3353 |
| Instrument | 20268710 |
| Name | FREEDOM MORTGAGE CORPORATION |
|---|
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Rate | 6% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Feb 13, 2019 |
| Property Address | 107 BARRYS RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-2115 |
| Document Number | 0000003217 |
| Book / Page | 002524 / 003139 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 7, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3217 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 25, 2019 |
| Title Company | PENN REALTY SETTLEMENT SERVICES, PENN RLTY SETTLEMENT SVC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $250.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 112 BARRYS RD EFFORT PA 183302114, EFFORT, PA 18330-2114 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $567.00 (+2.16%) | $69,690 (-) Land $15,710 Building $53,980 | |
| 2025 | $555.00 (+20.13%) | $69,690 (-) Land $15,710 Building $53,980 | |
| 2024 | $462.00 (-81.79%) Homeowner's exemption | $69,690 (-) Land $15,710 Building $53,980 | |
| 2023 | $2,537.00 Homeowner's exemption | $69,690 Land $15,710 Building $53,980 | |
| 2019 | $69,690 Land $15,710 Building $53,980 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1996–2004) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · above 82% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 163 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures