Wayne County property record for 1064 Maple Ln, Equinunk, PA 18417
| Property Type | Campground, RV Park |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 1 ba · 172 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.083 acres (3,615 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $5,000 (Nov 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $73 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 15-0-0006-0276 |
| Primary APN | 15-0-0006-0276 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 172 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 3,615 sqft (0.083 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 112 sqft |
| Cooling System | Partial |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 022048 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1064 MAPLE LN |
| City | EQUINUNK |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18417-3410 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Campground, RV Park |
| Legal Description | LOT 276 SECTION 1 REFLECTION LAKES |
| Legal Lot Number | 276 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MANCHESTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1045 |
| Census Tract | 960100 |
Source: Wayne County records, as of April 30, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 171 PLEASANT AVE, ENGLEWOOD, NJ 07631-1602 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 13, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 13, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202511539 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6567 / 926 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 11, 2025 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0065670926 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Property Address | EQUINUNK, PA 18417 |
| Document Number | 0065670926 |
| Book / Page | 6567 / 926 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 11, 2025 |
| Instrument | 202511539 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 5, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $50.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 247 WALDO PL, ENGLEWOOD, NJ 07631-1757 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 171 PLEASANT AVE, ENGLEWOOD, NJ 07631-1602 |
Source: Wayne County assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Wayne County |
| County Subdivision | Manchester Township |
| Unified School District | Wayne Highlands School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $73.00 (+2.82%) | $3,900 (-) Land $2,900 Building $1,000 | |
| 2025 | $71.00 (+4.41%) | $3,900 (-) Land $2,900 Building $1,000 | $3,900 (-) Land $2,900 Building $1,000 |
| 2024 | $68.00 (-27.66%) | $3,900 (-) Land $2,900 Building $1,000 | |
| 2023 | $94.00 (+84.31%) | $3,900 Land $2,900 Building $1,000 | |
| 2022 | $51.00 | $3,900 (-) Land $2,900 Building $1,000 | |
| 2004 | $3,900 Land $2,900 Building $1,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 15 (2004–2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 15 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2013 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 148 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures