Clarion County property record for 1064 E Main St, Clarion, PA 16214
| Property Type | Mixed Use Commercial/Industrial |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.43 acres (18,731 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $313,418 (Mar 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $22,686 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2018 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 05-013310 |
| Primary APN | 05-013310 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Units | 2 Units |
|---|
| Lot Area | 18,731 sqft (0.43 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 1064 E MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | CLARION |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16214-1248 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Mixed Use Commercial/Industrial |
| Legal Description | ADAGIO HEALTHWIC OFFICE |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CLARION |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 160600 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1064 E MAIN ST, CLARION, PA 16214-1248 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 27, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 27, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20181011 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 27, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1064 E MAIN ST, CLARION, PA 16214-1248 |
| Document Number | 2018001011 |
| Map Reference | VOL 526 PG 498 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 23, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018-001011 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 250 MOUNT LEBANON BLVD, 250, PITTSBURGH, PA 15234-1252 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 22 S 2ND AVE, CLARION, PA 16214-1997 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| Municipality | Clarion Borough |
| Unified School District | Clarion Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,686.00 (+192.35%) | $312,900 (+354.53%) Land $18,500 Building $294,400 | |
| 2025 | $7,760.00 (+3.21%) | $312,900 (+354.53%) Land $18,500 Building $294,400 | |
| 2024 | $7,519.00 | $68,840 Land $11,000 Building $57,840 | |
| 1975 | $68,840 Land $11,000 Building $57,840 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PA AMERICAN WATER CO CLARION private · serves 10,372 people · EPA ID PA6160001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2026 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 167 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures