Crawford County property record for 10637 Cain Loop, Mountainburg, AR 72946
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 2,731 sqft · built 2014 |
| Lot Size | 5 acres (217,800 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $5,000 (Mar 2010) |
| Tax Bill | $2,522 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2018 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 001-14318-003 |
| Primary APN | 001-14318-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,731 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,451 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 280 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2014 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2014 |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 217,800 sqft (5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 600 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 150 sqft |
| Pool Area | 420 sqft |
|---|---|
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 435 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 2,000 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 10637 CAIN LOOP |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAINBURG |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72946-9422 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PER DOC#2010002809 FILED 3/24/2010: PART OF THE NORTHEAST QUARTER OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 34, TOWNSHIP 11 NORTH, |
| Legal Range | 30 |
| Legal Township | 11 |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Jurisdiction | CRAWFORD AR |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNTAINBURG |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 20102 |
Source: Crawford County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10637 CAIN LOOP, MOUNTAINBURG, AR 72946-9422 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 24, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 24, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20102809 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CRAWFORD AR |
| Property Address | 10637 CAIN LOOP, MOUNTAINBURG, AR 72946-9422 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 31, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2018004628 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 15, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018004628 |
| Name | UNITED FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | SAINT JOSEPH, MI 49085 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2048 |
Source: Crawford County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Crawford County |
| Unified School District | Mountainburg Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,522.00 (+2.27%) Homeowner's exemption | $77,610 (-) Land $7,000 Building $70,610 | $388,050 (-) Land $35,000 Building $353,050 |
| 2025 | $2,466.00 (+6.43%) Homeowner's exemption | $77,610 (+1.6%) Land $7,000 Building $70,610 | |
| 2023 | $2,317.00 Homeowner's exemption | $76,390 Land $7,000 Building $69,390 | $388,050 Land $35,000 Building $353,050 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 29, 2017
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 72% of the US · above 97.5% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HWY 71 WATER DISTRICT #1 PWA serves 6,275 people · EPA ID AR0000145 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from FORT SMITH WATER UTILITIES |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2026 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 15 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Cox Communications Cable | 2,000 / 35 |
| Wave Rural Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures