Reynolds County property record for 10613 Co Rd 442, Redford, MO 63665
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1,316 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 52 acres (2,265,120 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $479 (2025) |
| APN | 18-0.1-001-000-000-010.00000 |
| Primary APN | 18-0.1-001-000-000-010.00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,316 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Tile |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 2,265,120 sqft (52 acres) |
| Patio Area | 464 sqft |
| Street Address | 10613 COUNTY ROAD 442 |
|---|---|
| City | REDFORD |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63665-7596 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PTNW4 |
| Legal Range | 02E |
| Legal Township | 30 |
| Legal Section | 01 |
| Jurisdiction | REYNOLDS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | WEBB |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2008 |
| Census Tract | 380200 |
Source: Reynolds County records, as of October 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 215, ANNAPOLIS, MO 63620-0215 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 4, 2023 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 4, 2023 |
| Deed Document Number | 2023858 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Reynolds County assessment roll, as of October 6, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Reynolds County |
| Unified School District | South Iron County R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,350 (-) | ||
| 2025 | $479.00 | $9,350 (-2.94%) Land $9,350 | $50,700 (-) Land $7,020 Building $43,680 |
| 2024 | $479.00 (+2.57%) | ||
| 2023 | $9,633 | $50,700 Land $7,020 Building $43,680 | |
| 2022 | $467.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 46% of the US · above 53% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.08% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| McCormack Networks Fiber | 100 / 20 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures