106 Orchard St, Mountain View, MO 65548 Property Records

Howell County property record for 106 Orchard St, Mountain View, MO 65548

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details1,784 sqft · built 1960
Lot Size0.327 acres (14,250 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Tax Bill$661 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN01-5.0-22-003-017-005.00000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN01-5.0-22-003-017-005.00000

Interior

Building Area1,784 sqft Total Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1960
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1960
Lot Area14,250 sqft (0.327 acres)
Lot Dimensions143 ft deep x 100 ft wide

Location & Zoning

Street Address106 ORCHARD ST
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateMO
Zip65548-7983
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionWILBANKS SUB DIV OF L 6 RURAL SUB
Legal Range07W
Legal Township27N
Legal Section22
Legal SubdivisionWILLBANKS SUB 26
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number5
JurisdictionHOWELL MO
Township / Civil DivisionGOLDSBERRY
Census Block Group2
Census Block2021
Census Tract90200

Owner

Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address106 ORCHARD ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7983
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleSep 27, 2010
Deed SaleSep 27, 2010
Prior SaleApr 23, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20104136
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMissouri
CountyHowell County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Unified School DistrictMountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$15,900 (-) Land $1,940 Building $13,960$83,680 (-) Land $10,190 Building $73,490
2025$661.00$15,900 (+11.97%) Land $1,940 Building $13,960$83,680 (+11.99%) Land $10,190 Building $73,490
2023$14,200$74,720 Land $9,100 Building $65,620

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 66% of the US · lower than 76% of Missouri
Wildfire Likelihood0.03% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemMOUNTAIN VIEW PWS
serves 2,791 people · EPA ID MO4010551
Water SourceGroundwater
Last State InspectionAug 2023
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2021–2023)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting2
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 102 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Brightspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Wisper ISP
Fixed Wireless
400 / 30
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Orchard St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number