Summit County property record for 106 E Main St, Henefer, UT 84033 · Last verified December 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
| Square Footage | 1,234 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 25,700 sqft (0.589 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 480 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $1,661.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | FRTR-5 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,234 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,290 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 25,700 sqft (0.589 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft Garage |
| Account Number | 0391239 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 106 E MAIN ST |
| City | HENEFER |
| State | UT |
| Zip | 84033-7716 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 5 FRONTIER SUBDIVISION; ACCORDING TO THE OFFICIAL PLAT ON FILE IN THE SUMMIT COUNTY RECORDERS OFFICE CONT 0.59 AC1606-386 |
| Legal Subdivision | FRONTIER SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | SUMMIT UT |
| Minor Civil Division | COALVILLE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2041 |
| Census Tract | 964101 |
Source: Summit County records · APN FRTR-5
Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 366, HENEFER, UT 84033-0366 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Summit County records · Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Utah |
| County | Summit County |
| Municipality | Henefer Town |
| Unified School District | North Summit School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661.00 | $300,507 (+6.84%) Land $110,000 Building $190,507 | $546,376 (+6.84%) Land $200,000 Building $346,376 |
| 2024 | $1,661.00 (+2.78%) | $281,257 (-0.82%) Land $90,750 Building $190,507 | $511,376 (-0.82%) Land $165,000 Building $346,376 |
| 2023 | $1,616.00 (+16.85%) | $283,582 (+14.95%) Land $82,500 Building $201,082 | $515,604 (+14.95%) Land $150,000 Building $365,604 |
| 2022 | $1,383.00 | $246,704 Land $82,500 Building $164,204 | $448,553 Land $150,000 Building $298,553 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures