1059 Marshall Mill Rd, Gladys, VA 24554 Property Records

Campbell County property record for 1059 Marshall Mill Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,448 sqft · built 1981
Lot Size5.03 acres (219,107 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Tax Bill$1,137 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN0590-0A000-037-A

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN0590-0A000-037-A
Alternative APNs
  • 001104700
  • 59-A-37A
  • 1104700

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,448 sqft Living Area
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1981
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1981
Exterior MaterialWood
Construction TypeFrame
Foundation TypeNo Foundation
Roof TypeGable
Lot Area219,107 sqft (5.03 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account Number1104700
Street Address1059 MARSHALL MILL RD
CityGLADYS
StateVA
Zip24554-2602
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeA1
Legal DescriptionMARSHALL MILL RD
JurisdictionCAMPBELL VA
Township / Civil DivisionBROOKNEAL
Census Block Group1
Census Block1021
Census Tract20800

Owner

Source: Campbell County records, as of August 18, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address1059 MARSHALL MILL RD, GLADYS, VA 24554-2602
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingBorrower in Default

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last Transfer DateJul 26, 2023
Transfer Doc0000003475
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Campbell County assessment roll, as of August 18, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateVirginia
CountyCampbell County
Unified School DistrictCampbell County Public Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,137.00$252,700 (-) Land $36,200 Building $216,500$152,300 (-39.73%) Land $152,300
2023$1,137.00$252,700 Land $36,200 Building $216,500$252,700 Land $36,200 Building $216,500

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 16, 2021

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 40% of the US · above 65% of Virginia
Wildfire Likelihood0.06% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Brightspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Marshall Mill Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number