Elk County property record for 1059 Cherry Ln, Kane, PA 16735
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 0.67 acres (29,185 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $761 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 04-05-215-8777 |
| Primary APN | 04-05-215-8777 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 1 Room |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 29,185 sqft (0.67 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 200 ft wide |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Space Heater |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 1059 CHERRY LN |
|---|---|
| City | KANE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16735 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Legal Description | 200X100 |
| Jurisdiction | ELK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HIGHLAND |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3051 |
| Census Tract | 950200 |
Source: Elk County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3724 BULL CREEK RD, TARENTUM, PA 15084-3087 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Elk County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Elk County |
| County Subdivision | Highland Township |
| Unified School District | Kane Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $761.00 (+2.42%) | $11,200 (-) Land $1,100 Building $10,100 | $22,400 (-) |
| 2025 | $743.00 (+1.23%) | $11,200 (-) Land $1,100 Building $10,100 | $22,400 (-) |
| 2024 | $734.00 (+8.42%) | $11,200 (-) Land $1,100 Building $10,100 | |
| 2023 | $677.00 | $11,200 Land $1,100 Building $10,100 | |
| 1984 | $22,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 26, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1996–2014) |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2014 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 42 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| SkyPacket Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures