105 Spring St, Swanton, VT 05488 Property Records

Swanton Town property record for 105 Spring St, Swanton, VT 05488 · Last verified August 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,646 sqft · built 1977
Lot Size2.49 acres (108,464 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on File
Tax Bill$3,337 (2025)
APN639-201-12540

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN639-201-12540
Alternative APNs
  • (201) SP0105.0023
  • M:SP0105 B:0023

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,646 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,646 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,646 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1977
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1977
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Roof MaterialMetal
Lot Area108,464 sqft (2.49 acres)
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemSteam

Location & Zoning

Street Address105 SPRING ST
CitySWANTON
StateVT
Zip05488-1052
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionH+L
JurisdictionSWANTON TOWN VT
Township / Civil DivisionSWANTON
Census Block Group1
Census Block1006
Census Tract10500

Owner

Source: Swanton Town records · APN 639-201-12540

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on File
Mailing Address105 SPRING ST, SWANTON, VT 05488-1052
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingTrust, Revocable Trust

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last Transfer DateJun 30, 2004
Transfer Doc0000845255
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Swanton Town records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateVermont
CountyFranklin County
County SubdivisionSwanton Town
Unified School DistrictMissisquoi Valley School District 89 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2025$3,337.00 (-37.18%)$227,300 Land $43,700 Building $183,600
2024$5,312.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 52% of Vermont
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 47 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
XfinityCable2,000 / 250
StarlinkSatellite (low-earth orbit)280 / 30

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

4G LTE only, no 5G reported

Nearby Properties on Spring St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number