105 Daniel Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 Property Records

Stratford Town property record for 105 Daniel Dr, Stratford, CT 06614

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,779 sqft · built 1963
Lot Size0.26 acres (11,326 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$660,000 (Jul 2025)
Tax Bill$8,839 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJul 2025 Sale & Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNSTRA M:20-14 B:12 L:24

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNSTRA M:20-14 B:12 L:24
Alternative APNs
  • 0440800
  • 440800

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,779 sqft Living Area
Gross Area4,626 sqft
1st Floor Area1,779 sqft
Basement Area1,779 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,779 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1963
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1993
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area11,326 sqft (0.26 acres)
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number440800
Street Address105 DANIEL DR
CitySTRATFORD
StateCT
Zip06614-2125
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeRS-3
Legal Block12
Legal Lot Number24
JurisdictionSTRATFORD CT
Township / Civil DivisionSTRATFORD
Census Block Group1
Census Block1014
Census Tract81000

Owner

Source: Stratford Town records, as of June 25, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address105 DANIEL DR, STRATFORD, CT 06614-2125
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingIndividual(s)

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleJul 24, 2025 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 24, 2025 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJul 16, 1998 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page4964 / 189
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

July 2025: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionSTRATFORD CT
Recording DateJul 24, 2025
Property Address105 DANIEL DR, STRATFORD, CT 06614-2125
Document Number004964-189
Book / Page4964 / 189
Instrument DateJul 14, 2025
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedNov 25, 2025

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on Record
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address105 DANIEL DR, STRATFORD, CT 06614-2125

Mortgage

Document Number0004984105
DateJul 24, 2025
Instrument4984/105
Lender
NameELIZABETH A SILVESTRI
Agreement
AmountAmount Recorded

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Stratford Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionStratford Town
Unified School DistrictStratford School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$8,839.00$219,870 (-) Land $94,920 Building $124,950$153,909 Land $66,444 Building $87,465
2024$8,839.00
2023$8,839.00 (+1.88%)$219,870 (-) Land $94,920 Building $124,950
2022$8,676.00$219,870 Land $94,920 Building $124,950

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 28, 2025

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemAQUARION-EASTERN FAIRFIELD COUNTY
private · serves 351,756 people · EPA ID CT0150011
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionJun 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting24
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 378 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Optimum
Fiber · Cable
8,000 / 8,000
Frontier
Fiber
7,000 / 7,000
Xfinity
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000

May also be available: GoNetspeed, Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Daniel Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number