Westmoreland County property record for 1045 Paintertown Rd, Irwin, PA 15642
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,312 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.366 acres (15,950 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $90,000 (Jul 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $937 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 54-07-08-0-005 |
| Primary APN | 54-07-08-0-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,312 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 15,950 sqft (0.366 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 110 ft deep x 145 ft wide |
| Street Address | 1045 PAINTERTOWN RD |
|---|---|
| City | IRWIN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15642-8820 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HOUSE GAR LOTS 21 22 PT 20 42 COAL RUN PLAN 145 X 110 X IR |
| Legal Lot Number | 21 |
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Township / Civil Division | NORTH HUNTINGDON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2004 |
| Census Tract | 803100 |
Source: Westmoreland County records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2249 NORTHVIEW DR, IRWIN, PA 15642-1490 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 21, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 21, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 19, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202318302 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 28, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000025323 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WESTMORELAND PA |
| Recording Date | Jul 21, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1045 PAINTERTOWN RD, NORTH HUNTINGDON, PA 15642-8820 |
| Document Number | 0000018302 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 20, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202307210018302 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 2, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,800.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2249 NORTHVIEW DR, IRWIN, PA 15642-1490 |
Source: Westmoreland County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Westmoreland County |
| County Subdivision | North Huntingdon Township |
| Unified School District | Norwin School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $937.00 (+2.63%) | $6,700 (-) Land $1,370 Building $5,330 | |
| 2025 | $913.00 (+8.3%) | $6,700 (-) Land $1,370 Building $5,330 | |
| 2024 | $843.00 (+5.9%) | $6,700 (-) Land $1,370 Building $5,330 | |
| 2023 | $6,700 Land $1,370 Building $5,330 | ||
| 2022 | $796.00 | ||
| 1972 | $6,700 Land $1,370 Building $5,330 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 16, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2009–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2017 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MAWC SWEENEY PLANT serves 143,000 people · EPA ID PA5650032 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2024 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Jan 2019 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 345 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures