Dent County property record for 1040 Co Rd 6633, Salem, MO 65560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2,622 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 11 acres (479,160 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $546 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 19519.000 |
| Primary APN | 19519.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,622 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Flat |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 479,160 sqft (11 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 19519.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1040 COUNTY ROAD 6633 |
| City | SALEM |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65560-9792 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT W12 NW14 COM AT NW COR SE C 35 |
| Legal Range | 07 |
| Legal Township | 32 |
| Legal Section | 35 |
| Jurisdiction | DENT MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CURRENT |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3029 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Dent County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1040 COUNTY ROAD 6633, SALEM, MO 65560-9792 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 1, 2005 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 1, 2005 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2005 / 184 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dent County assessment roll, as of January 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Dent County |
| Elementary School District | Green Forest R-II School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,210 (-) | $81,390 (-) Land $15,500 Building $65,890 | |
| 2025 | $546.00 (+0.55%) | $15,210 (-) | $81,390 (-) Land $15,500 Building $65,890 |
| 2024 | $543.00 (+0.56%) | $15,210 (-) | |
| 2023 | $540.00 | $15,210 | $81,390 (-) Land $15,500 Building $65,890 |
| 2021 | $81,390 Land $15,500 Building $65,890 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 71% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Brightspeed Fixed Wireless | 10 / 1 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures