Otsego County and Roseboom Town property record for 104 Mosse Rd, Cherry Valley, NY 13320
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 1890 |
| Lot Size | 1.27 acres (55,321 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,149 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2026 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 365800 103.00-1-19.00 |
| Primary APN | 365800 103.00-1-19.00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 896 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 448 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1890 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1890 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 55,321 sqft (1.27 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 960 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 66 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 015900 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 104 MOSSE RD |
| City | CHERRY VALLEY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13320-3437 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 19.000 |
| Jurisdiction | OTSEGO NY |
| Township / Civil Division | ROSEBOOM |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 590600 |
Source: Otsego County and Roseboom Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 104 MOSSE RD, CHERRY VALLEY, NY 13320-3437 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | OTSEGO NY |
| Recording Date | Sep 8, 2026 |
| Property Address | 104 MOSSE RD, CHERRY VALLEY, NY 13320-3437 |
| Document Number | 0000004018 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 27, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20264018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 30, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 104 MOSSE RD, CHERRY VALLEY, NY 13320-3437 |
| Document Number | 0000004018, |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 8, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20264018 |
| Name | LEATHERSTOCKING REGION FCU |
|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2046 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Initial Type | Adjustable Rate |
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Otsego County and Roseboom Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Otsego County |
| County Subdivision | Roseboom Town |
| Unified School District | Cherry Valley-Springfield Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,149.00 (+18.73%) Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $1,810.00 | $88,800 (-) Land $12,500 Building $76,300 | $126,857 (+16.71%) Land $17,857 Building $109,000 |
| 2023 | $88,800 Land $12,500 Building $76,300 | $108,690 Land $15,300 Building $93,390 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 20, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (2009–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2021 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures