Worth County property record for 104 E North St, Manly, IA 50456
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.204 acres (8,910 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $222 (2024) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1121430005 |
| Primary APN | 1121430005 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 8,910 sqft (0.204 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 135 ft deep x 66 ft wide |
| Street Address | 104 E NORTH ST |
|---|---|
| City | MANLY |
| State | IA |
| Zip | 50456 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MANLY PAR. IN NE SE21 98 20 |
| Jurisdiction | WORTH IA |
| Township / Civil Division | LINCOLN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3005 |
| Census Tract | 690300 |
Source: Worth County records, as of October 15, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 56, MANLY, IA 50456-0056 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 20, 2009 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 20, 2009 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Worth County assessment roll, as of May 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Iowa |
| County | Worth County |
| Municipality | Manly City |
| Unified School District | Central Springs Community School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,268 (+3.87%) Land $8,408 Building $5,860 | $14,268 (+3.87%) Land $8,408 Building $5,860 | |
| 2024 | $222.00 (+11%) | ||
| 2023 | $13,736 (+25.37%) Land $8,408 Building $5,328 | $13,736 (+25.37%) Land $8,408 Building $5,328 | |
| 2022 | $200.00 | $10,956 Land $7,825 Building $3,131 | |
| 2021 | $10,956 Land $7,825 Building $3,131 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 2, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 82% of Iowa |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 191 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Winnebago Cooperative Telecom Association Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Mediacom Xtream Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| GigFire Fixed Wireless | 150 / 130 |
| Router12 Networks Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures