Monroe County property record for 104 Chipperfield Dr, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Office Building |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,840 sqft · built 1988 |
| Lot Size | 2.21 acres (96,268 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $50,000 (Feb 1988) |
| Tax Bill | $1,914 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2020 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.14C.2.13 |
| Primary APN | 02.14C.2.13 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,840 sqft Total Area |
| Gross Area | 1,920 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1988 |
| Exterior Material | Concrete Block |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 96,268 sqft (2.21 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 160 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02633004733508 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 104 CHIPPERFIELD DR |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Office Building |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 13 & 14 |
| Legal Subdivision | TESTING LAB |
| Legal Block | 73 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13-14 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1020 |
| Census Tract | 301207 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 118, EFFORT, PA 18330-0118 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 1, 1988 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 1, 1988 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1601 / 1262 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 15, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000024574 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 19, 2020 |
| Property Address | 104 CHIPPERFIELD DR, EFFORT, PA 18330 |
| Document Number | 0000024574 |
| Book / Page | 002559 / 002280 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 15, 2020 |
| Instrument | 24574 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 104 CHIPPERFIELD DR EFFORT PA 18330, EFFORT, PA 18330 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,914.00 (+22.61%) | $240,130 (-) Land $37,260 Building $202,870 | |
| 2024 | $1,561.00 (+12.71%) Homeowner's exemption | $240,130 (-) Land $37,260 Building $202,870 | |
| 2023 | $1,385.00 Homeowner's exemption | $240,130 Land $37,260 Building $202,870 | |
| 2019 | $240,130 Land $37,260 Building $202,870 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2021) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2021 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 89 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures