Erie County property record for 10364 Crane St, Cranesville, PA 16410
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,524 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.332 acres (14,462 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $40,000 (Feb 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $1,349 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 09-005-002.0-012.00 |
| Primary APN | 09-005-002.0-012.00 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,524 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 372 sqft |
| Basement Area | 372 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 372 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Lot Area | 14,462 sqft (0.332 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 172 ft deep x 86 ft wide |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 68 sqft |
| Deck Area | 264 sqft |
| Patio Area | 264 sqft |
| Canopy | 68 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 10364 CRANE ST |
|---|---|
| City | CRANESVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16410-9313 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | 10364 CRANE ST 86 X 172 IRR |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CRANESVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2031 |
| Census Tract | 10104 |
Source: Erie County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 15 W AVENUE EXT, ALBION, PA 16401-1021 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 3, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 3, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20231765 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 13, 2019 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000011766 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 21, 2019 |
| Property Address | 10364 CRANE ST, CRANESVILLE, PA 16410-9313 |
| Document Number | 0000011766 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 13, 2019 |
| Instrument | 11766 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 19, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | PO BOX 189 GIRARD PA 164170189, GIRARD, PA 16417-0189 |
Source: Erie County assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Cranesville Borough |
| Unified School District | Northwestern School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,349.00 (+6.72%) | $55,200 (-) Land $12,000 Building $43,200 | |
| 2025 | $1,264.00 (+8.78%) | ||
| 2024 | $55,200 Land $12,000 Building $43,200 | ||
| 2023 | $1,162.00 | ||
| 2013 | $55,200 Land $12,000 Building $43,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 6, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1980) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 1980 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 147 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures