Randall County property record for 10360 Truman St, Amarillo, TX 79118
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,416 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 4.27 acres (186,001 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $464 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R-073-1900-0115 |
| Primary APN | R-073-1900-0115 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,416 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,512 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,416 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Type | Sawtooth |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 186,001 sqft (4.27 acres) |
| Garage Area | 805 sqft |
| Porch | Screened Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 96 sqft |
| Storage Building | 1 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R119636 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10360 TRUMAN ST |
| City | AMARILLO |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 79118-5327 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SOUTHLAND ACRES # 1, TR 024, BLK 0001, 4.2700 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | SOUTHLAND ACRES # 4 |
| Legal Tract | 024 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | RANDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | AMARILLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1011 |
| Census Tract | 21702 |
Source: Randall County records, as of May 26, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10360 TRUMAN ST, AMARILLO, TX 79118-5327 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 9, 1997 |
| Deed Sale | May 9, 1997 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1770 / 281 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Randall County assessment roll, as of May 26, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Randall County |
| Unified School District | Canyon Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464.00 (-18.88%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $159,475 (-12.78%) | $172,224 (-5.81%) Land $25,000 Building $147,224 |
| 2024 | $572.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $182,849 (+7.01%) Land $25,000 Building $157,849 | |
| 2023 | $572.00 (-59.4%) Homeowner's exemption | $170,865 Land $25,000 Building $145,865 | $182,849 Land $25,000 Building $157,849 |
| 2022 | $1,409.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 20, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2025 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 82% of the US · above 77% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.6% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AW Broadband Fiber · Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Pathwayz Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Optimum Cable | 940 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures