Monroe County and Webster Town property record for 1036 Pathway Ln, Webster, NY 14580
| Property Type | Townhouse |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,434 sqft · built 2017 |
| Lot Size | 0.07 acres (3,049 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $251,900 (Jan 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $9,626 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2018 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 265489 080.04-7-31 |
| Primary APN | 265489 080.04-7-31 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,434 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,434 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2017 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 3,049 sqft (0.07 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 418 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 254 sqft |
| Patio Area | 144 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 03293000000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1036 PATHWAY LN |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-9214 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 31.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WEBSTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3009 |
| Census Tract | 11401 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1036 PATHWAY LN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-9214 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 3, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 3, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2018167 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11968 / 590 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Recording Date | Jan 3, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1036 PATHWAY LN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-9214 |
| Document Number | 0000000167 |
| Book / Page | 11968 / 590 |
| Map Reference | LB 353 PG 7 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 27, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201801030167 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 5, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,008.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Calculated from Transfer Tax |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1501 STATE ROUTE 96200, 1501, VICTOR, NY 14564 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1036 PATHWAY LN, WEBSTER, NY 14580-9214 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town assessment roll, as of March 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Webster Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,626.00 (+1.35%) Veteran's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $9,498.00 (+2.17%) | $206,600 (-) Land $30,000 Building $176,600 | $430,400 (+20.83%) Land $62,498 Building $367,902 |
| 2023 | $206,600 (-) Land $30,000 Building $176,600 | $356,200 (+10.35%) Land $51,723 Building $304,477 | |
| 2022 | $206,600 Land $30,000 Building $176,600 | $322,800 Land $46,873 Building $275,927 | |
| 2021 | $9,296.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 60 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures