Cameron County property record for 10332 First Fork Rd, Austin, PA 16720
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 6.5 acres (283,140 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $35,000 (Sep 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $926 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 4-24-0-011-000-000 |
| Primary APN | 4-24-0-011-000-000 |
|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 283,140 sqft (6.5 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Street Address | 10332 FIRST FORK RD |
|---|---|
| City | AUSTIN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16720-3618 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | LAND/TRAILER/SHED |
| Jurisdiction | CAMERON PA |
| Township / Civil Division | GROVE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1096 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
10332 First Fork Rd, a mobile home, is owned by an individual who bought it in September 2017.
Source: Cameron County records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 307 LINWOOD AVE, PATTON, PA 16668-1621 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 1, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 1, 2017 · Amount on File |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 10332 First Fork Rd was $926.
Source: Cameron County assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Cameron County |
| County Subdivision | Grove Township |
| Unified School District | Cameron County School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $926.00 | $12,300 Land $5,300 Building $7,000 | |
| 2024 | $926.00 | $12,300 Land $5,300 Building $7,000 | |
| 1986 | $24,600 Land $10,600 Building $14,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 10332 First Fork Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 4, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 36 (1982–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 11 of 36 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2024 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 10332 First Fork Rd is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 12 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Tri-Co Connections Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Windstream.
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures