Santa Clara County property record for 1033 Crestview Dr, Apt 314, Mountain View, CA 94040
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,140 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 0.031 acres (1,332 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $950,000 (Aug 2026) |
| Tax Bill | $5,395 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2026 Sale Sep 2017 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (reduced by levee) |
| APN | 198-45-043 |
| Primary APN | 198-45-043 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,140 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,140 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1969 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design |
| Exterior Material | Stucco |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Roof Material | Other |
| Lot Area | 1,332 sqft (0.031 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 37 ft deep x 36 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 412 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 412 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | Pool with Hot Tub/Spa |
| Pool Area | 106 sqft |
| Porch | None |
| Cooling System | Wall Unit |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1033 CRESTVIEW DR, 314 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94040-3403 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Local Zoning Code | R3-12 |
| Legal Description | TRACT 6608 BOOK 450 PAGE 6 BLOCK A |
| Legal Subdivision | 6608 BLDG A |
| Legal Tract | 6608 |
| Legal Block | A |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 509110 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 329 PRIMROSE RD, 117118, BURLINGAME, CA 94010-4093 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2026 | Grant Deed, Transfer NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Sep 25, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
| Feb 9, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 18, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 18, 2026 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 1, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202626039528 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 21, 2026 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0026039528 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Aug 18, 2026 |
| Property Address | 1033 CRESTVIEW DR, 314, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3403 |
| Document Number | 0026039528 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 21, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202626039528 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 31, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $105,545.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Trust |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 1033 CRESTVIEW DR APT 314, 314, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3403 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | SERVICELINK |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0023761107 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 25, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23761107 |
| Name | JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | COLUMBUS, OH 43240 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2047 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 9, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1033 CRESTVIEW DR APT 314, 314, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3403 |
| Document Number | 0024823607 |
| Map Reference | MB 450 PG 5&6 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 1, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24823607 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Irrevocable Trust |
| Address | 329 PRIMROSE RD # 117118, 117118, BURLINGAME, CA 94010-4093 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $451,683 (+2%) Land $225,747 Building $225,936 | |
| 2025 | $5,395.00 (+2.74%) | $442,827 (+4.04%) Land $221,321 Building $221,506 |
| 2023 | $5,251.00 (+36.46%) | $425,633 Land $212,728 Building $212,905 |
| 2022 | $3,848.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced by levee · depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CWSC LOS ALTOS SUBURBAN private · serves 63,559 people · EPA ID CA4310001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 534 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber, Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: GeoLinks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures