1033 Crestview Dr, Apt 114, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Records

Santa Clara County property record for 1033 Crestview Dr, Apt 114, Mountain View, CA 94040

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details2 bd · 2 ba · 1,140 sqft · built 1969
Lot Size0.031 acres (1,332 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$134,000 (Nov 1995)
Tax Bill$2,841 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJul 2017 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (reduced by levee)
APN198-45-013

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN198-45-013

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2 Baths
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,140 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,140 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1969
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1969
Architectural StyleCustom Design
Construction TypeWood
Lot Area1,332 sqft (0.031 acres)
Lot Dimensions37 ft deep x 36 ft wide
Garage TypeCarport
Garage Area412 sqft
CarportCarport
Carport Area412 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Pool TypePool with Hot Tub/Spa
Pool Area106 sqft
PorchNone

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address1033 CRESTVIEW DR, 114
CityMOUNTAIN VIEW
StateCA
Zip94040-3446
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Local Zoning CodeR3-12
Legal DescriptionTRACT 6608 BOOK 450 PAGE 6 BLOCK A
Legal Subdivision6608 BLDG A
Legal Tract6608
Legal BlockA
Legal Lot Number1
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Township / Civil DivisionSAN JOSE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1001
Census Tract509110

Owner

Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address590 SULLIVAN DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2578
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingJoint Tenants

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleNov 29, 1995 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleNov 29, 1995 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number199513111999
Deed Book / Page105 / 213
Last Transfer DateAug 31, 2009
Transfer Doc0020624231
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

July 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionSANTA CLARA CA
Property Address1033 CRESTVIEW DR APT 114, 114, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3446
Document Number0023719750
Instrument DateJul 24, 2017
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedAug 10, 2017
Title CompanyFIRST AMERICAN TITLE

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipJoint Tenants with Right of Survivorship
Address1033 CRESTVIEW DR #114 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940403446, 114, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3446

Mortgage

Document Number0023719750
DateAug 4, 2017
Instrument23719750
Lender
NameWESTERN BANCORP
TypeBank
AddressSAN JOSE, CA 95123
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term360 Months
DueAug 3, 2047

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateCalifornia
CountySanta Clara County
MunicipalityMountain View City
Elementary School DistrictMountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08)
Secondary School DistrictMountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2026$227,028 (+2%) Land $113,514 Building $113,514
2025$2,841.00 (+2.3%)$222,578 (+4.04%) Land $111,289 Building $111,289
2023$2,777.00 (+0.29%)$213,936 Land $106,968 Building $106,968
2022$2,769.00

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
reduced by levee · depends on levee performance
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Community Rating SystemClass 7 (15% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land within ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCWSC LOS ALTOS SUBURBAN
private · serves 63,559 people · EPA ID CA4310001
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionAug 2024
Lead2 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 534 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Etheric Networks
Fixed Wireless
250 / 100
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
AT&T
DSL · Fiber, Fixed Wireless in parts of the area
100 / 20

May also be available: GeoLinks.

Nearby Properties on Crestview Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number