Kendall County property record for 103 View Ln, Boerne, TX 78006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,494 sqft · built 1982 |
| Lot Size | 3 acres (130,680 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $267,200 (Aug 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $2,952 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2020 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R26286 |
| Primary APN | R26286 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,494 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,680 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,494 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1982 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2016 |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 130,680 sqft |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 754 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 754 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 186 sqft |
| Deck Area | 768 sqft |
| Patio Area | 768 sqft |
| Storage Building | 96 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 103 VIEW LN |
|---|---|
| City | BOERNE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78006-8566 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SKYVIEW ACRES UNIT 3 LOT 51A-1 (REPLAT), 3.0 ACRES UNIT 3 |
| Legal Subdivision | SKYVIEW ACRES |
| Legal Tract | S157355 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 51A-1 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BOERNE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2014 |
| Census Tract | 970302 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 103 VIEW LN, BOERNE, TX 78006-8566 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 7, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 7, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 7, 2014 |
| Deed Document Number | 2014286119 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1428 / 172 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Property Address | 103 VIEW LN, BOERNE, TX 78006-8566 |
| Document Number | 0000339423 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 24, 2020 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 2, 2020 |
| Title Company | OTHER |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 103 VIEW LN BOERNE TX 780068566, BOERNE, TX 78006-8566 |
| Document Number | 0000339423 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 2, 2020 |
| Book Page | 001744/000898 |
| Instrument | 339423 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2050 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Boerne Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $344,939 (+1%) | $381,310 (-) Land $179,060 Building $202,250 | |
| 2025 | $2,952.00 (+14.2%) Homeowner's exemption | $313,581 (+1%) | $381,310 (-) Land $179,060 Building $202,250 |
| 2024 | $285,074 (+1%) Land $179,060 Building $202,250 | $381,310 (-) Land $179,060 Building $202,250 | |
| 2023 | $2,585.00 (-19.97%) Homeowner's exemption | $259,158 Land $179,060 Building $202,250 | $381,310 Land $179,060 Building $202,250 |
| 2022 | $3,230.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1997 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 62% of the US · above 47% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 15 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GVTC Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
May also be available: VTX Communications.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures