Stone County property record for 103 Verda Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Warehouse, Storage |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,500 sqft |
| Lot Size | 1.35 acres (58,806 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $268 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2026 Sale Apr 2026 Transfer + 1 more |
| APN | 001-04609-007 |
| Primary APN | 001-04609-007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,500 sqft Total Area |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
|---|---|
| Fire Resistance | Wood or Wood & Steel Frame |
| Roof Type | Rigid Frame Bar Joist |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 58,806 sqft (1.35 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Carport | Carport |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 768 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|
| Street Address | 103 VERDA DR |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-9083 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Warehouse, Storage |
| Legal Description | PT NW SW |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | BLUE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3006 |
| Census Tract | 950203 |
Source: Stone County records, as of April 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12463 HIGHWAY 66, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8543 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 10, 2026 | Warranty Deed, Transfer NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Correction Deed NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Jul 26, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 23, 2026 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000000803 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Apr 10, 2026 |
| Property Address | 103 VERDA DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-9083 |
| Document Number | 0000000808 |
| Book / Page | 226 / 275 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 23, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026808 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 27, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Trust |
| Address | 12463 HIGHWAY 66, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8543 |
| Document Type | Correction Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Apr 10, 2026 |
| Property Address | 103 VERDA DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-9083 |
| Document Number | 0000000803 |
| Book / Page | 226 / 257 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 23, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026803 |
| Record Updated | Aug 27, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 103 VERDA DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-9083 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Jul 26, 2018 |
| Property Address | 103 VERDA DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-9083 |
| Document Number | DEED190/171 |
| Book / Page | DEED 190 / 171 |
| Map Reference | DD114 PG2018 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 25, 2018 |
| Instrument | L201801809 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 12463 HIGHWAY 66, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8543 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268.00 | $7,420 (-) Land $1,950 Building $5,470 | |
| 2023 | $268.00 | $7,420 Land $1,950 Building $5,470 | $37,100 Land $9,750 Building $27,350 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 57% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 33 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Mountain View Telephone Company DSL | 50 / 5 |
May also be available: AT&T, T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures