Clinton County property record for 103 High St, Flemington, PA 17745
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,172 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 0.192 acres (8,364 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $160,000 (May 2003) |
| Tax Bill | $1,492 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2022 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 11-5151 |
| Primary APN | 11-5151 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,172 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,344 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 8,364 sqft (0.192 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 84 ft wide |
| Account Number | A -B -0009 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 103 HIGH ST |
| City | FLEMINGTON |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17745-3723 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | W/P 9 & W/P 10; 84 X 100 |
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ALLISON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1047 |
| Census Tract | 30500 |
Source: Clinton County records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 N CHESTNUT ST, MILL HALL, PA 17751-1516 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 23, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 23, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20033487 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLINTON PA |
| Property Address | 103 HIGH ST, FLEMINGTON, PA 17745-3723 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 26, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 110 N CHESTNUT ST, MILL HALL, PA 17751-1516 |
| Document Number | 0202201412 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 7, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-01412 |
| Name | FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | LOCK HAVEN, PA 17745 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Clinton County assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clinton County |
| County Subdivision | Allison Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,492.00 (+10.52%) | $66,000 (-) Land $15,500 Building $50,500 | |
| 2023 | $1,350.00 | $66,000 Land $15,500 Building $50,500 | |
| 2008 | $66,000 Land $15,500 Building $50,500 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2004–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2024 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 135 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| River Valley Internet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures