Prairie County property record for 103 Hatchet Creek Loop Rd, Glendive, MT 59330
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 20.7 acres (902,128 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $646 (2025) |
| APN | 000RE30204 |
| Primary APN | 000RE30204 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,296 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,296 sqft |
| Basement Area | 240 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 240 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Historical |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 902,128 sqft (20.7 acres) |
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 72 sqft |
| Granary | 240 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 000RE30204 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 103 HATCHET CREEK LOOP RD |
| City | GLENDIVE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59330-7002 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | S30, T13 N, R53 E, COS #14-87 TR 2 OUT OF FU 26 CONT 20.71 AC +/- |
| Legal Range | 53E |
| Legal Township | 13N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Tract | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | PRAIRIE MT |
| Township / Civil Division | TERRY NORTH |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1054 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Prairie County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 103 HATCHET CREEK LOOP RD, GLENDIVE, MT 59330-7002 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Prairie County assessment roll, as of September 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Prairie County |
| Unified School District | Terry K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $121,548 (-) Land $7,998 Building $113,550 | $121,548 (-) Land $7,998 Building $113,550 | |
| 2025 | $646.00 (-27.82%) | $121,548 (+20.53%) | $121,548 (+20.53%) Land $7,998 Building $113,550 |
| 2023 | $895.00 | $100,846 | $100,846 Land $6,586 Building $94,260 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 66% of the US · lower than 88% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mid-Rivers Communications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures