Stone County property record for 103 Harding Blvd, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 ba · 2,910 sqft · built 2020 |
| Lot Size | 10.2 acres (444,312 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $370,000 (Jul 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $2,323 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2021 Sale & Mortgage May 2019 Sale |
| APN | 158-00082-000 |
| Primary APN | 158-00082-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,910 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,550 sqft |
| Flooring | Hardwood |
| Year Built | Built 2020 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 444,312 sqft (10.2 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 647 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 103 HARDING BLVD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560-5030 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 81 & 82 |
| Legal Subdivision | LANCASTERS-TUBBS CREEK HOMESITES |
| Legal Lot Number | 81,82 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | BLUE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3052 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 103 HARDING BLVD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-5030 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 9, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · VA Mortgage ENCORE BANK NA |
| May 21, 2019 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 9, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 9, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 21, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | L202101894 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 202 / 533 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Jul 9, 2021 |
| Property Address | 103 HARDING BLVD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-5030 |
| Document Number | DEED202/533 |
| Book / Page | DEED 202 / 533 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 2, 2021 |
| Instrument | L202101894 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIRST NATIONAL TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,221.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 103 HARDING BLVD, 103, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-5030 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 103 HARDING BLVD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-5030 |
| Document Number | L202101895 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 9, 2021 |
| Instrument | L202101895 |
| Name | ENCORE BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | VA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | May 21, 2019 |
| Property Address | 103 HARDING BLVD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-5030 |
| Document Number | DEED193/363 |
| Book / Page | DEED 193 / 363 |
| Instrument Date | May 14, 2019 |
| Instrument | L201901241 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $66.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 2206, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-2206 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3601 BIG SPRINGS RD, ONIA, AR 72663-8855 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323.00 | $64,160 (-) Land $14,280 Building $49,880 | |
| 2023 | $2,323.00 | $64,160 Land $14,280 Building $49,880 | $320,800 Land $71,400 Building $249,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 75% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures