Burnet County property record for 103 Barons View Dr, Burnet, TX 78611
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,286 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 11 acres (480,902 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $11,142 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03085-0000-00012-000 |
| Primary APN | 03085-0000-00012-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,286 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,634 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,800 sqft |
| Lot Area | 480,902 sqft |
|---|---|
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 1,128 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Screened Porch |
| Guest House | 1,462 sqft |
| Storage Building | 144 sqft |
| Street Address | 103 BARONS VIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | BURNET |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78611-3821 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S3085 BACKBONE CREEK RANCH LOT 12 11.04 |
| Legal Subdivision | BACKBONE CREEK RANCH |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | MARBLE FALLS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 960600 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 103 BARONS VIEW DR, BURNET, TX 78611-3821 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 12, 2019 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 12, 2019 |
| Prior Sale | Aug 24, 2007 |
| Deed Document Number | 201912146 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Recording Date | Nov 12, 2019 |
| Property Address | 103 BARONS VIEW DR, BURNET, TX 78611-3821 |
| Document Number | 0201912146 |
| Map Reference | CAB 4 SL 93B-9D&10A |
| Instrument Date | Nov 6, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201912146 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 6, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 930 PUJO ST, 930, LAKE CHARLES, LA 70601-4450 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 714 MAIN ST, LIBERTY, TX 77575-4814 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Marble Falls Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $855,826 (-) Land $25,667 Building $830,159 | $1,106,159 (-) Land $276,000 Building $830,159 | |
| 2025 | $11,142.00 (-3.47%) | $855,826 (+26.09%) Land $25,667 Building $830,159 | $1,106,159 (+37.67%) Land $276,000 Building $830,159 |
| 2024 | $11,543.00 (+28.41%) | ||
| 2023 | $8,989.00 | $678,748 Land $13,253 Building $665,495 | $803,495 Land $138,000 Building $665,495 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 28 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 28 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 37 (1983–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 8 of 37 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2018 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 65% of the US · above 52% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| VGI Technology Fixed Wireless | 400 / 100 |
| Zero2 Wireless Fixed Wireless | 200 / 35 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
| Hill Country Networks Fixed Wireless | 25 / 5 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures