Erie County property record for 10290 Ivarea Rd, Cranesville, PA 16410
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 4,351 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 73.1 acres (3,185,107 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $11,782 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13-004-008.0-011.00 |
| Primary APN | 13-004-008.0-011.00 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,351 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,490 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 1,318 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,490 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,490 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 3,185,107 sqft (73.1 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1,318 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 90 sqft |
| Deck Area | 1,256 sqft |
| Patio Area | 1,256 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 10290 IVAREA RD |
|---|---|
| City | CRANESVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16410-9653 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | 10290 IVAREA RD 73.12 AC |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ELK CREEK |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 10104 |
Source: Erie County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10290 IVAREA RD, CRANESVILLE, PA 16410-9653 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 7, 2003 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000005569 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Erie County assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Elk Creek Township |
| Unified School District | Northwestern School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,782.00 (+6.54%) Homeowner's exemption | $477,364 (-) Land $43,000 Building $434,364 | |
| 2025 | $11,059.00 (+11.43%) | ||
| 2024 | $477,364 Land $43,000 Building $434,364 | ||
| 2023 | $9,925.00 Homeowner's exemption Additional exemption filed | ||
| 2013 | $520,000 Land $85,636 Building $434,364 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 6, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1980) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 1980 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Windstream DSL | 100 / 20 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures