Boulder County property record for 1025 Rosehill Dr, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,417 sqft · built 1962 |
| Lot Size | 0.687 acres (29,944 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $475,000 (Aug 1992) |
| Tax Bill | $16,490 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 1461-36-4-00-024 |
| Primary APN | 1461-36-4-00-024 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,417 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,417 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1962 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Block |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 29,944 sqft (0.687 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 869 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Patio Area | 450 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|
| Account Number | R0004660 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1025 ROSEHILL DR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-7147 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TR C OF LOT 1 & TR D LESS ELY PT OF LOT 1 RAPP SUB & TRS 505B1 & 505D1 36-1N-71 ID 4662 COMBINED HERE |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Legal Subdivision | RAPP - BO |
| Legal Tract | C,D,505B |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3014 |
| Census Tract | 12201 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1025 ROSEHILL DR, BOULDER, CO 80302-7147 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 25, 1992 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 25, 1992 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19921213866 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $190,210 (+6.14%) Land $170,713 Building $19,497 | $2,867,200 (-) Land $2,580,480 Building $286,720 | |
| 2025 | $16,490.00 (+4.73%) | $179,200 (-5.46%) Land $161,280 Building $17,920 | $2,867,200 (+1.35%) Land $2,580,480 Building $286,720 |
| 2024 | $15,745.00 (+1.77%) | ||
| 2023 | $15,471.00 (+3.33%) | $189,543 (+12.7%) Land $170,589 Building $18,954 | $2,829,000 (+16.91%) Land $2,546,100 Building $282,900 |
| 2022 | $14,972.00 | $168,183 Land $151,365 Building $16,818 | $2,419,900 Land $2,177,910 Building $241,990 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 34 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 34 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 29 (1983–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 10 of 29 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2025 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 69% of the US · above 63% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 550 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures