Beaver County property record for 1024 Chaplin St, Conway, PA 15027
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 936 sqft · built 1953 |
| Lot Size | 0.23 acres (10,019 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $225,000 (Jun 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $505 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18-002-0811.000 |
| Primary APN | 18-002-0811.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 936 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 936 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wood |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1953 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Block |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 10,019 sqft (0.23 acres) |
| Garage Area | 624 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Area | 1 sqft |
|---|---|
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 96 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1 sqft |
| Heating System | Gravity Furnace |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 18-002-0811.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1024 CHAPLIN ST |
| City | CONWAY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15027-1116 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PTLOT 16 ROCH TR CO PL & PT VAC ALY HS GR |
| Legal Subdivision | ROCHESTER TRUST COMPANYS |
| Legal Lot Number | 16 |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CONWAY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1032 |
| Census Tract | 603600 |
Source: Beaver County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1024 CHAPLIN ST, CONWAY, PA 15027-1116 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 16, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 16, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 9, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20253714426 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 9, 2017 |
| Property Address | 1024 CHAPLIN ST, CONWAY, PA 15027-1116 |
| Document Number | 0003546748 |
| Map Reference | MB 339 PG 465 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 22, 2017 |
| Instrument | 3546748 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 1, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1024 CHAPLIN ST, CONWAY, PA 15027-1116 |
Source: Beaver County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| Municipality | Conway Borough |
| Unified School District | Freedom Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $68,850 (-) Land $16,400 Building $52,450 | $137,700 (-) Land $32,800 Building $104,900 | |
| 2025 | $505.00 | $68,850 (+206.68%) Land $16,400 Building $52,450 | $137,700 (+206.68%) Land $32,800 Building $104,900 |
| 2024 | $505.00 (-81.7%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,759.00 | $22,450 Land $3,600 Building $18,850 | |
| 1982 | $44,900 Land $7,200 Building $37,700 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 15, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | BOROUGH OF CONWAY serves 2,176 people · EPA ID PA5040022 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 183 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures