Montezuma County property record for 10230 Rd BB, Pleasant View, CO 81331
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 528 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 153 acres (6,682,104 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $557 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R001161 |
| Primary APN | R001161 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 528 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 6,682,104 sqft (153 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Account Number | R001161 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10230 ROAD BB |
| City | PLEASANT VIEW |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81331 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Local Zoning Code | A-80+ |
| Legal Description | SECTION: 8 TOWNSHIP: 38 RANGE: 18 NW1/4 LESS TRS 153.40A (FED OWNS ALL MIN INT) B579 P213 B622 P957 B613 P161 B738 P195 |
| Legal Range | 18W |
| Legal Township | 38N |
| Legal Section | 08 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTEZUMA CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PLEASANT VIEW |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1048 |
| Census Tract | 969200 |
Source: Montezuma County records, as of March 24, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 9744 ROAD 22.7, CORTEZ, CO 81321-9492 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 27, 2002 |
| Deed Sale | Mar 27, 2002 |
| Prior Sale | Sep 24, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2002502971 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Montezuma County assessment roll, as of March 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Montezuma County |
| Unified School District | Montezuma-Cortez School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557.00 (+10.08%) | $12,194 (+5.57%) Land $10,454 Building $1,740 | $42,047 (+5.57%) Land $36,047 Building $6,000 |
| 2024 | $506.00 (+13.45%) | $11,551 (-) Land $9,811 Building $1,740 | $39,830 (-) Land $33,830 Building $6,000 |
| 2023 | $446.00 (-50.39%) | $11,551 (+91.18%) Land $9,811 Building $1,740 | $39,830 (-47.52%) Land $33,830 Building $6,000 |
| 2022 | $899.00 | $6,042 Land $5,564 Building $478 | $75,895 Land $69,895 Building $6,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2008
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Farmers Telecommunications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures