Monroe County property record for 1023 Interchange Rd, Gilbert, PA 18331
| Property Type | Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 sqft · built 1992 |
| Lot Size | 10.1 acres (442,134 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $375,000 (May 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $3,421 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2020 Sale & Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 13.2.1.54 |
| Primary APN | 13.2.1.54 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,264 sqft Total Area |
| Gross Area | 1,184 sqft |
| Flooring | Concrete/Cement |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Exterior Material | Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 442,134 sqft (10.1 acres) |
| Patio Area | 120 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 4 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 13623700391704 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1023 INTERCHANGE RD |
| City | GILBERT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18331-7709 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Restaurant |
| Local Zoning Code | R-3 |
| Legal Subdivision | BAKERY |
| Legal Block | 39 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POLK |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1036 |
| Census Tract | 301304 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 299 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-7722 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 19, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 19, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202010922 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2549 / 1219 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 2, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000032565 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | May 19, 2020 |
| Property Address | INTERCHANGE RD, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058 |
| Document Number | 0000010922 |
| Book / Page | 002549 / 001219 |
| Instrument Date | May 11, 2020 |
| Instrument | 10922 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 14, 2020 |
| Title Company | UNITED ONE RESOURCES |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $3,750.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 299 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR KUNKLETOWN PA 180587722, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-7722 |
| Document Number | 10923 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 19, 2020 |
| Book Page | 002549/001228 |
| Instrument | 10923 |
| Name | FIRST NTHRN BK&TR CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | PALMERTON, PA 18071 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Polk Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,421.00 (+40.72%) | $529,000 (-) Land $209,000 Building $320,000 | |
| 2024 | $2,431.00 (+19.46%) | $529,000 (-) Land $209,000 Building $320,000 | |
| 2023 | $2,035.00 | $529,000 Land $209,000 Building $320,000 | |
| 2019 | $529,000 Land $209,000 Building $320,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 70 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures