Pueblo County property record for 1023 E Ash St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,564 sqft · built 1981 |
| Lot Size | 0.171 acres (7,440 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $57,000 (Aug 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $1,329 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 431146010 |
| Primary APN | 431146010 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,564 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,728 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 864 sqft |
| Basement Area | 864 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 700 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 164 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1981 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 7,440 sqft (0.171 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 62 ft wide |
| Cooling System | Evaporative |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1023 E ASH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-4307 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4:RES/MUL |
| Legal Description | E 15 1/3 FT LOT 24 + ALL 25 + W 21 2/3 FT OF 26 BLK 22,MATTICE ADD |
| Legal Subdivision | EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE |
| Legal Block | 22 |
| Legal Lot Number | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1044 |
| Census Tract | 1200 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of April 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1007 20TH LN, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1646 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 9, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 9, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 2, 2007 |
| Deed Document Number | 20071737583 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329.00 (+25.02%) | $13,350 (+23.38%) | $412,204 (+90.39%) Land $15,000 Building $397,204 |
| 2024 | $1,063.00 (-1.12%) | $10,820 (-25.43%) Land $750 Building $10,070 | |
| 2023 | $1,075.00 (+9.81%) | $14,510 (+47.01%) Land $1,010 Building $13,500 | $216,510 (+52.38%) Land $15,000 Building $201,510 |
| 2022 | $979.00 | $9,870 Land $470 Building $9,400 | $142,081 Land $6,814 Building $135,267 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 8 (1980–2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 8 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2015 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 459 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Kellin Communications, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures