Cedar County property record for 10200 E 1350 Rd, Stockton, MO 65785
| Property Type | Rural Improved / Non-Residential |
|---|---|
| Details | 27,153 sqft · built 2019 |
| Lot Size | 147 acres (6,403,320 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $7,728 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-2.2-09-000-000-006.02 |
| Primary APN | 10-2.2-09-000-000-006.02 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 27,153 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2019 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2019 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 6,403,320 sqft (147 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1,152 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Utility Building | 1,600 sqft |
| Account Number | 11829 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10200 E 1350 RD |
| City | STOCKTON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65785-8224 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Rural Improved / Non-Residential |
| Legal Description | ALL SE4 LYING E OF CEDAR CR EX 1.5 AC IN NE COR BEING 198' X 330' & EX BEG NW COR NE4 SE4 E 13.62' TO POB E 539.06; S 404.09; |
| Legal Range | 27 |
| Legal Township | 34 |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Jurisdiction | CEDAR MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LINN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1183 |
| Census Tract | 870102 |
Source: Cedar County records, as of October 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 291, STOCKTON, MO 65785-0291 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cedar County assessment roll, as of October 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cedar County |
| Unified School District | Stockton R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $187,610 (-) Land $3,050 Building $184,560 | ||
| 2025 | $7,728.00 | $187,610 (-0.01%) Land $3,050 Building $184,560 | $1,563,460 (-) Land $25,440 Building $1,538,020 |
| 2023 | $187,620 | $1,563,460 Land $25,440 Building $1,538,020 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 6, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 87% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Conexon Connect Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures