Clarion County property record for 102 Still Dr, Clarion, PA 16214
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 462 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 0.666 acres (29,011 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $22,000 (Jan 1989) |
| Tax Bill | $23,208 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 05-089001 |
| Primary APN | 05-089001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 462 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 29,011 sqft (0.666 acres) |
| Street Address | 102 STILL DR |
|---|---|
| City | CLARION |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16214-2112 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 67 UNIVERSITY MANOR SUB-DIV |
| Legal Subdivision | UNIVERSITY MANOR SUB-DIV |
| Legal Lot Number | 67 |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CLARION |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2012 |
| Census Tract | 160600 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 102 STILL DR, CLARION, PA 16214-2112 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 6, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 6, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 356 / 221 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| Municipality | Clarion Borough |
| Unified School District | Clarion Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,208.00 (+290.77%) | $320,100 (+507.52%) Land $36,600 Building $283,500 | |
| 2025 | $5,939.00 (+3.2%) | $320,100 (+507.52%) Land $36,600 Building $283,500 | |
| 2024 | $5,755.00 | $52,690 Land $9,050 Building $43,640 | |
| 1975 | $52,690 Land $9,050 Building $43,640 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PA AMERICAN WATER CO CLARION private · serves 10,372 people · EPA ID PA6160001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2026 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 82 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures