102 Log Cabin Ln, Effort, PA 18330 Property Records

Monroe County property record for 102 Log Cabin Ln, Effort, PA 18330

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 3 ba · 2,464 sqft · built 1985
Lot Size1 acres (43,560 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$1,952 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN02.14.1.4-3

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02.14.1.4-3
Alternative APN
  • 02633000467097

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths3 Baths
Plumbing Fixtures11 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,464 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area960 sqft
FlooringCarpet

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1985
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1985
Architectural StyleOther
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeFrame
Foundation TypeNo Foundation
Lot Area43,560 sqft (1 acres)
Garage Area960 sqft
Parking Spaces4 Parking Spaces
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area336 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemBaseboard
Heating FuelElectric
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number02633000467097
Street Address102 LOG CABIN LN
CityEFFORT
StatePA
Zip18330-8145
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeGC
Legal Block46
JurisdictionMONROE PA
Township / Civil DivisionCHESTNUTHILL
Census Block Group2
Census Block2026
Census Tract301204

Owner

Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address102 LOG CABIN LN, EFFORT, PA 18330-8145
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateSep 17, 2010
Transfer Doc0000022846
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMonroe County
County SubdivisionChestnuthill Township
Unified School DistrictPleasant Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,952.00 (+22.61%)$244,840 (-) Land $30,000 Building $214,840
2024$1,592.00 (+12.75%) Homeowner's exemption$244,840 (-) Land $30,000 Building $214,840
2023$1,412.00 Homeowner's exemption$244,840 Land $30,000 Building $214,840
2019$244,840 Land $30,000 Building $214,840

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Claims4 (1996–2004)
Most Recent ClaimSep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.04% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 115 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Blue Ridge Cable Technologies
Cable
2,000 / 40
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Astound Broadband.

Nearby Properties on Log Cabin Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number