Washington County property record for 102 Front St, Midway, PA 15060
| Property Type | Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 sqft · built 2023 |
| Lot Size | 1.84 acres (80,150 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,723 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 410-009-00-00-0002-00 |
| Primary APN | 410-009-00-00-0002-00 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,296 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 2023 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2023 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 80,150 sqft (1.84 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 225 ft deep x 404 ft wide |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 102 FRONT ST |
|---|---|
| City | MIDWAY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15060 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
| Legal Description | 1.84 ACRES 4-PADS DOUBLEWIDE & BLDGS |
| Jurisdiction | WASHINGTON PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MIDWAY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3008 |
| Census Tract | 714000 |
Source: Washington County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 102 FRONT ST, MIDWAY, PA 15060 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 22, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000019333 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WASHINGTON PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 26, 2019 |
| Property Address | 408 WALNUT ST, MIDWAY, PA 15060-1169 |
| Document Number | 0000019333 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 22, 2019 |
| Instrument | 19333 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 12, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 49 CEDAR GROVE RD AVELLA PA 153122216, AVELLA, PA 15312-2216 |
Source: Washington County assessment roll, as of February 2, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Washington County |
| Municipality | Midway Borough |
| Unified School District | Fort Cherry School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,723.00 (+4.15%) Additional exemption filed | $187,600 (-) Land $98,300 Building $89,300 | $187,600 (-) Land $98,300 Building $89,300 |
| 2025 | $4,535.00 (+11.43%) Additional exemption filed | $187,600 (-) Land $98,300 Building $89,300 | |
| 2023 | $4,070.00 (+36.26%) | $187,600 (+36.24%) Land $98,300 Building $89,300 | |
| 2022 | $2,987.00 | $137,700 Land $98,300 Building $39,400 | |
| 2015 | $187,600 Land $98,300 Building $89,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 1, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1979–2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2020 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PA AMER WATER CO-PITTSBURGH private · serves 686,000 people · EPA ID PA5020039 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2023 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Turbidity resolved · Nov 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 252 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures