Anderson County property record for 1019 Mountain View Rd, Anderson, SC 29626
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1,268 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 0.57 acres (24,829 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $279 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 072-02-02-007 |
| Primary APN | 072-02-02-007 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,268 sqft Heated Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,268 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Lot Area | 24,829 sqft (0.57 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 160 ft deep x 368 ft wide |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Street Address | 1019 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD |
|---|---|
| City | ANDERSON |
| State | SC |
| Zip | 29626-6631 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | CP 1535/3B F368 D160 MTN VIEW RD .57 AC |
| Legal Subdivision | HALLEY HEIGHTS |
| Jurisdiction | ANDERSON SC |
| Township / Civil Division | STARR |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 12200 |
Source: Anderson County records, as of April 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1019 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, ANDERSON, SC 29626-6631 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Anderson County assessment roll, as of April 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | South Carolina |
| County | Anderson County |
| Unified School District | Anderson School District 5 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279.00 (-1.06%) | $4,210 (-) Land $400 Building $3,810 | |
| 2024 | $282.00 (+0.36%) Homeowner's exemption | $4,210 (-) Land $400 Building $3,810 | $105,180 (-) |
| 2023 | $281.00 (-0.35%) Homeowner's exemption | $4,210 (+13.78%) Land $400 Building $3,810 | $105,180 (-) |
| 2022 | $282.00 Homeowner's exemption | $3,700 Land $420 Building $3,280 | |
| 2021 | $105,180 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2017
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 91% of South Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 22 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| West Carolina Rural Telephone Cooperative Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures