Curry County property record for 1019 Curry Road O, Clovis, NM 88101
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | built 1984 |
| Lot Size | 4.91 acres (213,998 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,323 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24121 |
| Primary APN | 24121 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Year Built | Built 1984 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1984 |
| Lot Area | 213,998 sqft (4.91 acres) |
| Account Number | 24121 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1019 CURRY ROAD O |
| City | CLOVIS |
| State | NM |
| Zip | 88101-9455 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECTION-09 TOWNSHIP-02N RANGE-35E TR SW4 BEG 866'N SW COR SW4: 461'N; 466.69'E; 461'S; 466.69'W POB |
| Legal Range | 35E |
| Legal Township | 02N |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Jurisdiction | CURRY NM |
| Township / Civil Division | CLOVIS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 603 |
Source: Curry County records, as of June 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1019 CURRY ROAD O, CLOVIS, NM 88101-9455 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 4, 2020 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 4, 2020 |
| Prior Sale | Mar 22, 2018 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Curry County assessment roll, as of March 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New Mexico |
| County | Curry County |
| Unified School District | Clovis Municipal Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323.00 (+3.68%) Additional exemption filed | $65,995 (+2.46%) Land $11,503 Building $54,492 | $197,985 (+2.46%) Land $34,509 Building $163,476 |
| 2024 | $1,276.00 Additional exemption filed | $64,413 (+2.44%) Land $11,503 Building $52,910 | $193,239 (+2.44%) Land $34,509 Building $158,730 |
| 2023 | $62,877 (-) Land $11,503 Building $51,374 | $188,631 (-) Land $34,509 Building $154,122 | |
| 2022 | $62,877 Land $11,503 Building $51,374 | $188,631 Land $34,509 Building $154,122 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 1, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.9% of New Mexico |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Plateau Telecommunications Fixed Wireless | 50 / 5 |
May also be available: AT&T, CenturyLink, Optimum.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures