Boulder County property record for 1018 4th Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
| Square Footage | 1,754 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,344 sqft (0.238 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $4,445.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1203-18-1-27-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,754 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,344 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 410 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 410 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Plaster Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1905 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 10,344 sqft (0.238 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 120 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0510536 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1018 4TH AVE |
| City | LYONS |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80540-5002 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 1 BLK 8 NORTONVILLE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 3N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | NORTONVILLE - LY |
| Legal Block | 8 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | LONGMONT |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2032 |
| Census Tract | 13601 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1203-18-1-27-002
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 174, LYONS, CO 80540-0174 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 02, 2004 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002554240 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Lyons Town |
| Unified School District | St. Vrain Valley School District RE 1J (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $42,344 (+8.8%) Land $5,882 Building $36,462 | $622,700 (-) Land $86,500 Building $536,200 | |
| 2025 | $4,445.00 (+2.89%) | $38,919 (-17.56%) Land $5,406 Building $33,513 | $622,700 (-11.62%) Land $86,500 Building $536,200 |
| 2023 | $4,320.00 (+4.32%) | $47,208 (+41.95%) Land $5,018 Building $42,190 | $704,600 (+47.25%) Land $74,900 Building $629,700 |
| 2022 | $4,141.00 | $33,256 Land $4,594 Building $28,662 | $478,500 Land $66,100 Building $412,400 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures