Randall County property record for 10150 Ten Point Rd, Canyon, TX 79015
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,546 sqft · built 2022 |
| Lot Size | 1.01 acres (43,996 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $422,651 (Nov 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $4,323 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R300060 |
| Primary APN | R300060 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,546 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,700 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,546 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2022 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2022 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 43,996 sqft (1.01 acres) |
| Garage Area | 483 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 210 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 300060 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10150 TEN POINT RD |
| City | CANYON |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 79015-4448 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | HUNTER ESTATES # 3, LOT 012, BLK 0002, 1.01 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | HUNTER ESTATES # 3 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 012 |
| Jurisdiction | RANDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | AMARILLO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2023 |
| Census Tract | 21708 |
Source: Randall County records, as of May 26, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10150 TEN POINT RD, CANYON, TX 79015-4448 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202420176 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RANDALL TX |
| Property Address | 10150 TEN POINT RD, CANYON, TX 79015-4448 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 25, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1050 10TH AVE, CANYON, TX 79015 |
| Document Number | 0000020493 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 10, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025020493 |
| Name | SUN WEST MORTGAGE COMPANY INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | CERRITOS, CA 90703 |
| Type | VA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2055 |
Source: Randall County assessment roll, as of May 26, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Randall County |
| Unified School District | Canyon Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323.00 (-15.05%) Homeowner's exemption | $411,864 (-6.42%) Land $30,000 Building $381,864 | $411,864 (-6.42%) Land $30,000 Building $381,864 |
| 2024 | $5,089.00 (-10.64%) | $440,107 (+6.12%) Land $30,000 Building $410,107 | |
| 2023 | $5,695.00 (+1,083.99%) | $414,732 Land $30,000 Building $384,732 | $440,107 Land $30,000 Building $410,107 |
| 2022 | $481.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 20, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 97.9% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 33 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Mid-Plains Rural Telephone Cooperative Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Optimum Cable | 940 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Plains Internet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AW Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures