Logan County property record for 10147 Co Rd 77, De Graff, OH 43318
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,763 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 20.8 acres (908,705 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,701 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 017527-3 |
| Primary APN | 017527-3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,763 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,144 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 1,720 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | No Foundation |
| Lot Area | 908,705 sqft (20.8 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 017527-3 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 10147 COUNTY ROAD 77 |
| City | DE GRAFF |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 43318-9705 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | 0002 2-1-8 |
| Jurisdiction | LOGAN OH |
| Township / Civil Division | PLEASANT |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2042 |
| Census Tract | 4300 |
Source: Logan County records, as of July 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10147 COUNTY ROAD 77, DE GRAFF, OH 43318-9705 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Logan County assessment roll, as of February 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Logan County |
| County Subdivision | Pleasant Township |
| Unified School District | Riverside Local School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701.00 (+30.23%) Additional exemption filed | $122,640 (+31.86%) Land $62,600 Building $60,040 | $350,380 (+31.85%) Land $178,850 Building $171,530 |
| 2024 | $2,074.00 Additional exemption filed | $93,010 (-) Land $47,370 Building $45,640 | |
| 2023 | $2,074.00 (-0.14%) Additional exemption filed | $93,010 (+10.35%) Land $47,370 Building $45,640 | $265,750 (-) Land $135,340 Building $130,410 |
| 2022 | $2,077.00 Additional exemption filed | $84,290 Land $46,250 Building $38,040 | $265,750 Land $135,340 Building $130,410 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 20, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Watch TV Fixed Wireless | 400 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures