Beaver County property record for 1014 Summit Ave, Monaca, PA 15061 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
| Square Footage | 1,022 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Garage | 384 sqft |
| Last Sale | $159,900 (2021) |
| Tax Bill | $788.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 38-002-0819.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,022 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,022 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Plaster Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1953 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Brick Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 384 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 24 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 112 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | 38-002-0819.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1014 SUMMIT AVE |
| City | MONACA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15061-1257 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 472 473 ALLAIRE PL HS GR |
| Legal Subdivision | ALLAIRE LAND COMPANYS PLAN |
| Legal Lot Number | 472 |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Minor Civil Division | MONACA |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 603300 |
Source: Beaver County records · APN 38-002-0819.000
Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3756 MUIRWOOD LN, ROSEVILLE, CA 95747-9795 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 07, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 07, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 21, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20213646606 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 07, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1014 SUMMIT AVE, MONACA, PA 15061-1257 |
| Document Number | 3646606 |
| Map Reference | VOL 1-B PG 178&179 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 07, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3646606 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 19, 2021 |
| Title Company | HERITAGE SECURITY & SVC CO I |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,599.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3756 MUIRWOOD LN, ROSEVILLE, CA 95747-9795 |
| Document Number | 3646607 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 07, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3646607 |
| Name | VICTORIAN FINANCE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 01, 2051 |
Source: Beaver County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| Municipality | Monaca Borough |
| Unified School District | Central Valley School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $75,700 (+244.87%) Land $15,700 Building $60,000 | $151,400 (+244.87%) Land $31,400 Building $120,000 | |
| 2025 | $788.00 (-70.67%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,687.00 | $21,950 Land $3,250 Building $18,700 | |
| 1982 | $43,900 Land $6,500 Building $37,400 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures