York County property record for 1014 Stream View Ln, York, PA 17403
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,450 sqft · built 2007 |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $329,900 (Nov 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $11,435 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2021 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 48-000-34-0086.A0-C0022 |
| Primary APN | 48-000-34-0086.A0-C0022 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,450 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,444 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,050 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,050 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 276 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 50 sqft |
| Patio Area | 204 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 1014 STREAM VIEW LN |
|---|---|
| City | YORK |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17403-9014 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SPRING GARDEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 10510 |
1014 Stream View Ln, a condominium, is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in November 2021.
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1014 STREAM VIEW LN, YORK, PA 17403-9014 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 24, 2021 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Nov 24, 2021 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jan 28, 2011 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 202173769 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2695 / 5730 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 24, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1014 STREAM VIEW LN, YORK, PA 17403-9014 |
| Document Number | 0000073769 |
| Book / Page | 2695 / 5730 |
| Map Reference | MB GG PG 2487 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021073769 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 2, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,299.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1014 STREAM VIEW LN, YORK, PA 17403-9014 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 1014 Stream View Ln was $11,435.
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| County Subdivision | Spring Garden Township |
| Unified School District | York Suburban School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,435.00 | $286,795 Building $286,795 | |
| 2024 | $10,575.00 | $286,795 Building $286,795 | |
| 2006 | $286,795 Building $286,795 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1014 Stream View Ln in Zone X, an area of moderate flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1978–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2019 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1014 Stream View Ln is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 97.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | YORK WATER CO private · serves 206,762 people · EPA ID PA7670100 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | E. coli resolved · Jul 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 75 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures