St. Louis County property record for 10139 Tanbridge Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,296 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 acres (7,405 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $459,547 (Aug 2003) |
| Tax Bill | $6,161 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 29L-43-1116 |
| Primary APN | 29L-43-1116 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 13 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,296 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,968 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,656 sqft |
| Basement Area | 232 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 7,405 sqft (0.17 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 130 ft deep x 52 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 48 sqft |
| Deck Area | 353 sqft |
| Patio Area | 156 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 72 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 10139 TANBRIDGE RD |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63128-2630 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | ENCLAVE AT NOTTINGHILL (THE) LOTS 440 THRU 444 & COMMON GROUND BDY ADJ LOT 440 |
| Legal Subdivision | ENCLAVE AT NOTTINGHILL (THE) LOTS 440 |
| Legal Lot Number | 440 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | TESSON FERRY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 221202 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10139 TANBRIDGE RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63128-2630 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 22, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 22, 2003 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20031880 |
| Deed Book / Page | 15223 / 295 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 28, 2013 |
| Transfer Doc | 0207411099 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Lindbergh School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $111,450 (-) Land $19,910 Building $91,540 | $586,600 (-) Land $104,800 Building $481,800 | |
| 2025 | $6,161.00 (+0.1%) | $111,450 (+17.48%) Land $19,910 Building $91,540 | $586,600 (+17.48%) Land $104,800 Building $481,800 |
| 2024 | $6,155.00 (+0.24%) | ||
| 2023 | $6,140.00 (-2.99%) | $94,870 (+0.63%) Land $11,950 Building $82,920 | $499,300 (+0.62%) Land $62,900 Building $436,400 |
| 2022 | $6,329.00 | $94,280 Land $17,920 Building $76,360 | |
| 2021 | $496,200 Land $94,300 Building $401,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 61 (1979–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 10 of 61 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2019 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 122 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures