Sullivan County property record for 10134 Rte 154, Shunk, PA 17768
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 sqft · built 1913 |
| Lot Size | 3.9 acres (169,884 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,070 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 09-106-0094-001 |
| Primary APN | 09-106-0094-001 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,296 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 480 sqft |
| Basement Area | 816 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 816 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1913 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1913 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Lot Area | 169,884 sqft (3.9 acres) |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Street Address | 10134 ROUTE 154 |
|---|---|
| City | SHUNK |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17768-9136 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | SULLIVAN PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FOX |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2016 |
| Census Tract | 960201 |
10134 Rte 154 is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Sullivan County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10134 ROUTE 154, SHUNK, PA 17768-9136 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 10134 Rte 154 was $1,070, up 3% from the year before.
Source: Sullivan County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Sullivan County |
| County Subdivision | Fox Township |
| Unified School District | Sullivan County School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,070.00 (+2.98%) | $50,800 Land $17,900 Building $32,900 | |
| 2025 | $1,039.00 (+3.8%) | ||
| 2024 | $1,001.00 | $50,800 Land $17,900 Building $32,900 | |
| 2004 | $85,344 Land $30,072 Building $55,272 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 10134 Rte 154 in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 100 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 3, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 16 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 16 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 10134 Rte 154 is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Frontier DSL | 10 / 1 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures