10132 E Ef Ave, Richland, MI 49083 Property Records

Kalamazoo County property record for 10132 E Ef Ave, Richland, MI 49083 · Last verified August 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,288 sqft · built 1965
Lot Size1.4 acres (60,984 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$3,593 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesApr 2024 Transfer
Apr 2020 Line of Credit
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN03-25-301-010

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN03-25-301-010

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Building Area1,288 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,288 sqft
Basement Area1,288 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,288 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1965
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1965
Architectural StyleRanch
Lot Area60,984 sqft (1.4 acres)
Garage Area676 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water

Location & Zoning

Street Address10132 E EF AVE
CityRICHLAND
StateMI
Zip49083-9858
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionSEC 25-1-10 COM AT W1/4 POST SEC 25 TH E ALG E&W1/4 LI 691.20 FT FOR PL BEG TH E ALG SD 1/4 LI 153 FT TH S AT RT ANG 305.62
Legal Range10
Legal Township01
Legal Section25
Legal SubdivisionBLOOMFIELD 1
JurisdictionKALAMAZOO MI
Township / Civil DivisionRICHLAND
Census Block Group2
Census Block2018
Census Tract2701

Owner

Source: Kalamazoo County records · APN 03-25-301-010

Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address10132 E EF AVE, RICHLAND, MI 49083-9858
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Apr 05, 2024Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer
Apr 16, 2020Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
FIFTH THIRD BANK NA

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last Transfer DateApr 05, 2024
Transfer Doc2024008987
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

April 2024: Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer

Document TypeIntrafamily Transfer
JurisdictionKALAMAZOO MI
Recording DateApr 05, 2024
Property Address10132 E EF AVE, RICHLAND, MI 49083-9643
Document Number2024008987
Instrument DateApr 05, 2024
Instrument2024-008987
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedApr 19, 2024

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address10132 E EF AVE, RICHLAND, MI 49083-9643

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address10132 E EF AVE, RICHLAND, MI 49083-9643

April 2020: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionKALAMAZOO MI
Property Address10132 E EF AVE, RICHLAND, MI 49083-9643
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 05, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number2020011973
DateApr 16, 2020
Instrument2020-011973
Lender
NameFIFTH THIRD BANK NA
TypeBank
AddressGRAND RAPIDS, MI 49546
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Kalamazoo County records · Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyKalamazoo County
County SubdivisionRichland Township
Unified School DistrictGull Lake Community Schools (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$152,900 (+4.08%)$305,800 (+4.08%)
2025$3,593.00 (+33.67%) Homeowner's exemption$146,900 (+17.43%)$293,800 (+17.43%)
2023$125,100$250,200
2019$2,688.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Kalamazoo County (26077C), updated June 8, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on E Ef Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number