Bucks County property record for 1013 Summit Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Colonial |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
| Square Footage | 2,544 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 18,029 sqft (0.414 acres) |
| Last Sale | $260,300 (1992) |
| Tax Bill | $13,183.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 20-075-031 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 13 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,544 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,152 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1991 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 18,029 sqft (0.414 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 149 ft x 121 ft Depth x Width |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Electric Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 1013 SUMMIT DR |
|---|---|
| City | YARDLEY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19067-5833 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT #58 YARDLEY CREST 121X149 IRR |
| Legal Subdivision | YARDLEY CREST |
| Legal Block | 75 |
| Legal Lot Number | 58 |
| Jurisdiction | BUCKS PA |
| Minor Civil Division | LOWER MAKEFIELD |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4011 |
| Census Tract | 105507 |
Source: Bucks County records · APN 20-075-031
Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1013 SUMMIT DR, YARDLEY, PA 19067-5833 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Trustor/Debtor (Borrower in Default/Foreclosure On Trustee's Deed) |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 21, 1992 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 21, 1992 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 199212652 |
| Deed Book / Page | 410 / 1103 |
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 16, 2014 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000022486 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BUCKS PA |
| Property Address | 1013 SUMMIT DR, YARDLEY, PA 19067-5833 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Dec 15, 2021 |
| Title Company | MEMBERS SETTLEMENT SOLUTIONS L, MEMBERS SETTLEMENT SLN LLC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000111184 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 07, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021111184 |
| Name | AMERICAN HERITAGE FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | PHILADELPHIA, PA 19115 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 121 Months |
| Due | Jan 01, 2032 |
Source: Bucks County records · Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Bucks County |
| County Subdivision | Lower Makefield Township |
| Unified School District | Pennsbury School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $53,040 (-) Land $10,840 Building $42,200 | ||
| 2025 | $13,183.00 (+4.97%) | ||
| 2024 | $12,559.00 | $53,040 Land $10,840 Building $42,200 | |
| 1972 | $726,573 Land $148,493 Building $578,080 |
1013 Summit Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Bucks County (42017C), updated April 22, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures